Wednesday, April 8, 2009

Happy Hump Day!

Well, I have so many funny pictures and video's for y'all, but Paul can't seem to remember to bring home the camera cord! So here is what's up with the Pettit family.

Paul has decided to go back to school. Yup, and undergrad too. He wants to accomplish an undergrad degree in finance, then do an executive MBA. All while working 70 hours a week. Hmmmmm.

T has a double ear infection...AGAIN. Ugh, if this continues I see tubes in her future.

J learned how to drive stick shift this weekend while watching Paul in the roadster he drove this weekend. Yeah, on the way to school this morning J tried to "shift" into second while I was going 40 down Garland Ave.

***Note: yes the car is a two seat er, but has a booster seat sensor, so the airbag is off, thus safe.


~Mrs. Guru~ said...

Tell Paul good luck in school!

Henley on the Horn said...

Good luck to you as your man goes back to school! My husband was getting his MBA when I was pg w/ the trips until after they were born. Those days are a blur!!